Committees

Organizing Committee

Program Committee

  • Kai-Uwe Kuehnberger, University of Osnabrück, Germany (Co-Chair)
  • Sebastian Rudolph, Technical University of Dresden, Germany (Co-Chair)
  • Itamar Arel, University of Tennessee, USA
  • Joscha Bach, Humboldt-University of Berlin, Germany
  • Eric Baum, Baum Research Enterprises, USA
  • Tarek R. Besold, University of Osnabrück, Germany
  • Mehul Bhatt, The University of Bremen, Germany
  • Selmer Bringsjord, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
  • Dietmar Bruckner, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Vinay Chaudhri, SRI International, USA
  • Antonio Chella, Università di Palermo, Italy
  • Philipp Cimiano, University of Bielefeld, Germany
  • Madalina Croitoru, Montpellier 2 University, France
  • Blerim Emruli, Luleå University of Technology, Sweden 
  • Stan Franklin, University of Memphis, USA
  • Aldo Gangemi, CNR-ISTC, Italy
  • Nil Geisweiller, Novamente LLC, USA
  • Ben Goertzel, Novamente LLC, USA
  • Markus Guhe, University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Helmar Gust, University of Osnabrueck, Germany
  • Jose Hernandez-Orallo, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Bill Hibbard, University of Wisconsin, USA
  • Pascal Hitzler, Wright State University, USA
  • Marcus Hutter, Australian National University, Australia
  • Frank Jäkel, Universität Osnabrück, Germany
  • Matt Iklé, Adams State University, USA
  • Bipin Indurkhya, IIIT Hyderabad, India
  • Benjamin Johnston, University of Sydney, Australia
  • Randal A. Koene, Halcyon Molecular, USA
  • Boicho Kokinov, New Bulgarian University, Bulgaria
  • Markus Krötzsch, University of Oxford, UK
  • Oliver Kutz, University of Bremen, Germany
  • Sergei O. Kuznetsov, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Christian Lebiere, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Moshe Looks, Google Inc., USA
  • Maricarmen Martinez Baldares, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  • Amedeo Napoli, LORIA, France
  • Eric Nivel, Reykjavik University, Iceland
  • Sergei Obiedkov, Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Ekaterina Ovchinnikova, ISI USC, USA
  • Alison Pease, Imperial College London, UK
  • Wiebke Petersen, Heinrich-Heine-University, Germany
  • Simone Paolo Ponzetto, University of Rome, Italy
  • Paul Rosenbloom, University of Southern California, USA
  • Thomas Roth-Berghofer, University of West London, UK
  • Ute Schmid, University of Bamberg, Germany
  • Jürgen Schmidhuber, IDSIA, Switzerland
  • Angela Schwering, University of Muenster, Germany
  • Bas Steunebrink, IDSIA, Switzerland
  • Stefan Woltran, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Special Session on Cognitive Robotics and AGI Co-Chairs

Special Session on AGI in Asia Co-Chair

Tutorial and Workshop Chair

Publicity Chair

Local Committee

  • Xihong Wu, Peking University, China (Chair)
  • Dingsheng Luo, Peking University, China
  • Beihai Zhou, Peking University, China
  • Jing (Jane) Chen, Peking University, China

Steering Committee